Dwarf Boxwood -

(Buxus harlandii 'Harland')

Shrubs


Other Common Names: Harland Dwarf Boxwood,
Family: Buxaceae Genus: Buxus Species: harlandii Cultivar: 'Harland'
Harland Dwarf Boxwood
Gardenality.com Planted · 14 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Dwarf Boxwood Overview

· 28,857 views

Below are common attributes associated to Dwarf Boxwood.


Buy Dwarf BoxwoodBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Dwarf Boxwood!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Shrubs »
Spencer Young

Spencer Young · Gardenality Genius · Zone 8A · 10° to 15° F · Comment About Pruning
No pruning needed although you may prune it any time of year to keep it to the shape you want it. Once a year will keep it nice and neat but if you want it to look formal it may be needed to prune it several times a year

11 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up
Sponsor Ad:


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »