Bissett Bamboo -

(Phyllostachys bisetti 'Bissets')

Bamboo Plants


Other Common Names: Bisset's Bamboo
Family: Poaceae Genus: Phyllostachys Species: bisetti Cultivar: 'Bissets'
Bissett BambooBissett Bamboo
Tina Lenox Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Bissett Bamboo Overview

· 3,448 views

Below are common attributes associated to Bissett Bamboo.


Buy Bissett BambooBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Bissett Bamboo!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Bamboo Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »