Bing Sweet Cherry -

(Prunus avium 'Bing')

Trees


Other Common Names: Bing Cherry, Sweet Cherry
Family: Rosaceae Genus: Prunus Species: avium Cultivar: 'Bing'
Bing Sweet Cherry
Tina Lenox Planted · 9 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Bing Sweet Cherry Overview

· 2,651 views

Below are common attributes associated to Bing Sweet Cherry.


Buy Bing Sweet CherryBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Bing Sweet Cherry!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Trees »
Maple Tree

Maple Tree · Gardenality Genius · Zone 10A · 30° to 35° F
‘Bing’ is not self-fertile, so it requires a pollinating tree nearby to ensure a good fruit crop. Black Tartarian, Van, Rainier, Stella, or Lapins are common pollinators.

8 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »