Big Daddy Plantain Lily -

(Hosta pycnophylla 'Big Daddy')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Big Daddy Hosta, Blue Hosta Lily, Hosta Lily, Hosta
Family: Liliaceae Genus: Hosta Species: pycnophylla Cultivar: 'Big Daddy'
Big Daddy Plantain Lily
Tina Lenox Planted · 9 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Big Daddy Plantain Lily Overview

· 3,730 views

Below are common attributes associated to Big Daddy Plantain Lily.


Buy Big Daddy Plantain LilyBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Big Daddy Plantain Lily!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »