Firecracker Variegated Fuchsia -

(Fuchsia triphylla 'Firecracker')

Annual Plants


Other Common Names: Variegated Fuchsia, Firecracker Fuchsia, Honeysuckle Fuchsia
Family: Onagraceae Genus: Fuchsia Species: triphylla Cultivar: 'Firecracker'
Firecracker Variegated FuchsiaFirecracker Variegated Fuchsia
Gardenality.com Planted · 11 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Firecracker Variegated Fuchsia Overview

· 7,947 views

Below are common attributes associated to Firecracker Variegated Fuchsia.


Buy Firecracker Variegated FuchsiaBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »

Plant Type: Annual Bedding

Temp / Zone: Zone 10A · 30° to 35° F, Zone 10B · 35° to 40° F, Zone 11 · Above 40° F

Sun Exposure: Full / Mostly Shade

Soil Type: Loam

Soil Drainage: Well Drained

Water Needs: Average

Level of Care: Average

Growth Rates: Moderate

Flower Color: Peach, Salmon, Coral

Attracts: Hummingbirds

Foliage Color: Light Green, Purple, White

Average Width: 1' to 2'

Average Height: 1' to 2'

Season of Color: Early Summer Blooms, Fall Blooms, Spring Blooms

Landscape Uses: Containers / Planters, Garden Pond, Hanging Baskets, Outdoor Living Areas, Under Shade Tree

Growth Habits: Sprawling, Trailing / Spreading, Upright, Weeping / Cascading

Theme Gardens: Cottage, Hummingbird

Soil pH: 5.5, 6, 6.5, 7, 7.5

Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Firecracker Variegated Fuchsia!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Annual Plants »
Sponsor Ad:


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »