Berry Heavy Winterberry Holly -

(Ilex verticillata 'Berry Heavy')

Shrubs


Other Common Names: Winterberry Holly, Black Alder
Family: Aquifoliaceae Genus: Ilex Species: verticillata Cultivar: 'Berry Heavy'
Berry Heavy Winterberry Holly
Tina Lenox Planted · 9 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Berry Heavy Winterberry Holly Overview

· 4,571 views

Below are common attributes associated to Berry Heavy Winterberry Holly.


Buy Berry Heavy Winterberry HollyBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Berry Heavy Winterberry Holly!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Shrubs »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »