Astra White Balloon Flower -

(Platycodon grandiflorus 'Astra White')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Balloon Flower, Chinese Bellflower, Japanese Bellflower
Family: Campanulaceae Genus: Platycodon Species: grandiflorus Cultivar: 'Astra White'
Astra White Balloon FlowerAstra White Balloon FlowerAstra White Balloon Flower
Gardenality.com Planted · 9 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Astra White Balloon Flower Overview

· 4,867 views

Below are common attributes associated to Astra White Balloon Flower.


Buy Astra White Balloon FlowerBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Astra White Balloon Flower!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »