Shadblow Serviceberry -

(Amelanchier canadensis 'Shadblow Serviceberry')

Fruit Plants


Other Common Names: Thicket Serviceberry, Downy Serviceberry, Canadian Serviceberry
Family: Rosaceae Genus: Amelanchier Species: canadensis Cultivar: 'Shadblow Serviceberry'
Shadblow Serviceberry
SJVanek Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Shadblow Serviceberry Overview

· 5,736 views

Below are common attributes associated to Shadblow Serviceberry.


Buy Shadblow ServiceberryBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Shadblow Serviceberry!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Fruit Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »