Aureo Marginata Hosta -

(Hosta ventricosa 'Aureomarginata')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Variegated Hosta
Family: Liliaceae Genus: Hosta Species: ventricosa Cultivar: 'Aureomarginata'
Aureo Marginata Hosta
Gardenality.com Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Aureo Marginata Hosta Overview

· 5,567 views

Below are common attributes associated to Aureo Marginata Hosta.


Buy Aureo Marginata HostaBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Aureo Marginata Hosta!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »