Silver Mound Artemisia -

(Artemisia schmidtiana 'Silver Mound')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Artemisia, Satiny Wormwood, Mugwort, Silvermound Artemisia
Family: Asteraceae Genus: Artemisia Species: schmidtiana Cultivar: 'Silver Mound'
Silver Mound ArtemisiaSilver Mound Artemisia
Gardenality.com Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Silver Mound Artemisia Overview

· 6,254 views

Below are common attributes associated to Silver Mound Artemisia.


Buy Silver Mound ArtemisiaBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Silver Mound Artemisia!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »