Blue Sage -

(Perovskia atriplicifolia 'Blue Spire')

Herb Plants


Other Common Names: Blue Spire Russian Sage, Russian Sage, Blue Spire Sage,
Family: Lamiaceae Genus: Perovskia Species: atriplicifolia Cultivar: 'Blue Spire'
Blue Spire Russian Sage
Tina Lenox Planted · 11 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Blue Sage Overview

· 9,145 views

Below are common attributes associated to Blue Sage.


Buy Blue SageBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Blue Sage!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Herb Plants »
Tikia Montgomery

Tikia Montgomery · Gardenality Seed · Zone 8A · 10° to 15° F
No bugs around this plant!!

10 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »