Rush -

(Juncus effusus)

Ornamental Grasses


Other Common Names: Soft Rush Grass, Juncus Grass, Juncus,
Family: Juncaceae Genus: Juncus Species: effusus
Soft Rush Grass
Gardenality.com Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Rush Overview

· 11,230 views

Below are common attributes associated to Rush.


Buy RushBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Rush!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Ornamental Grasses »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »