Juncus -

(Juncus effusus)

Ornamental Grasses


Other Common Names: Soft Rush Grass, Juncus Grass, Rush
Family: Juncaceae Genus: Juncus Species: effusus
Soft Rush Grass
Gardenality.com Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Juncus Overview

· 11,230 views

Below are common attributes associated to Juncus.


Buy JuncusBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Juncus!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Ornamental Grasses »
Sponsor Ad:


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »