David's Lavender Garden Phlox -

(Phlox paniculata 'Davids Lavender')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Tall Phlox, Purple Garden Phlox
Family: Polemoniaceae Genus: Phlox Species: paniculata Cultivar: 'Davids Lavender'
David's Lavender Garden PhloxDavid's Lavender Garden Phlox
Gardenality.com Planted · 9 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

David's Lavender Garden Phlox Overview

· 3,992 views

Below are common attributes associated to David's Lavender Garden Phlox.


Buy David's Lavender Garden PhloxBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for David's Lavender Garden Phlox!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »