Vivid Obedient Plant -

(Physostegia virginiana 'Vivid')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Physostegia 'Vivid', False Dragonhead
Family: Lamiaceae Genus: Physostegia Species: virginiana Cultivar: 'Vivid'
Vivid Obedient PlantVivid Obedient Plant
Gardenality.com Planted · 9 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Vivid Obedient Plant Overview

· 5,464 views

Below are common attributes associated to Vivid Obedient Plant.


Buy Vivid Obedient PlantBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Vivid Obedient Plant!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »