Strawberry Fields Gomphrena -

(Gomphrena haageana 'Strawberry Fields')

Annual Plants


Other Common Names: Gomphrena, Globe Amaranth
Family: Amaranthaceae Genus: Gomphrena Species: haageana Cultivar: 'Strawberry Fields'
Strawberry Fields GomphrenaStrawberry Fields Gomphrena
Samantha Steele Planted · 9 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Strawberry Fields Gomphrena Overview

· 3,287 views

Below are common attributes associated to Strawberry Fields Gomphrena.


Buy Strawberry Fields GomphrenaBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Strawberry Fields Gomphrena!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Annual Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »