Magellan Wheat Grass -

(Elymus magellanicus)

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Blue Lyme Grass, Blue Wheat Grass, Blue Wheatgrass
Family: Poaceae Genus: Elymus Species: magellanicus
Magellan Wheat Grass
Tina Lenox Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Magellan Wheat Grass Overview

· 6,885 views

Below are common attributes associated to Magellan Wheat Grass.


Buy Magellan Wheat GrassBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Magellan Wheat Grass!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »