Oso Easy Paprika Rose -

(Rosa 'Oso Easy Paprika')

Roses


Other Common Names: Shrub Rose, Orange Rose
Family: Rosaceae Genus: Rosa Cultivar: 'Oso Easy Paprika'
Oso Easy Paprika RoseOso Easy Paprika RoseOso Easy Paprika RoseOso Easy Paprika Rose
Gardenality.com Planted · 9 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Oso Easy Paprika Rose Overview

· 4,202 views

Below are common attributes associated to Oso Easy Paprika Rose.


Buy Oso Easy Paprika RoseBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Oso Easy Paprika Rose!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Roses »
Gardenality.com

Gardenality.com · Gardenality Genius · Zone 8A · 10° to 15° F · Comment About Planting
Plant Oso Easy Paprika Rose in a location that provides well-drained soil and all day sun to morning sun with afternoon shade. All roses appreciate the morning sun because it dries dew from their leaves, hindering development of fungus and disease. That being said, Oso Easy dwarf roses are equal in disease resistance to the Knock Out Roses and the Drift Roses. I have all the Oso Easy varieties in my landscape and they are doing great in all-day blazing sun.

8 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up
Gardenality.com

Gardenality.com · Gardenality Genius · Zone 8A · 10° to 15° F · Comment About Pruning
The Oso Easy paprika rose does not require heavy pruning however spent flowers can be deadheaded throughout the season and the plant can be prune to shape it up in late winter or early spring.

8 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up
Gardenality.com

Gardenality.com · Gardenality Genius · Zone 8A · 10° to 15° F · Comment About Feeding
I fertilize my roses with a mild, slow-release, organic plant or flower food in early spring and again in late spring or early summer.

8 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up
Gardenality.com

Gardenality.com · Gardenality Genius · Zone 8A · 10° to 15° F · Comment About Problems
I've see no serious insect or disease problem with the Oso Easy Paprika Rose. Consistently wet or soggy soil could cause root problems that lead to disease.

8 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »