Tulip Poplar -

(Liriodendron tulipifera)

Trees


Other Common Names: Tulip Tree, Poplar Tree
Family: Magnoliaceae Genus: Liriodendron Species: tulipifera
Tulip PoplarTulip PoplarTulip Poplar
Gardenality.com Planted · 9 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Tulip Poplar Overview

· 2,424 views

Below are common attributes associated to Tulip Poplar.


Buy Tulip PoplarBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Tulip Poplar!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Trees »
Sponsor Ad:


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »