Poplar Tree -

(Liriodendron tulipifera)

Trees


Other Common Names: Tulip Poplar, Tulip Tree,
Family: Magnoliaceae Genus: Liriodendron Species: tulipifera
Tulip PoplarTulip PoplarTulip Poplar
Gardenality.com Planted · 9 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Poplar Tree Overview

· 2,424 views

Below are common attributes associated to Poplar Tree.


Buy Poplar TreeBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Poplar Tree!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Trees »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »