Issai Beautyberry -

(Callicarpa dichotoma 'Issai')

Shrubs


Other Common Names: Japanese Blueberry, Purple Beautyberry
Family: Verbenaceae Genus: Callicarpa Species: dichotoma Cultivar: 'Issai'
Issai BeautyberryIssai Beautyberry
Gardenality.com Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Issai Beautyberry Overview

· 11,283 views

Below are common attributes associated to Issai Beautyberry.


Buy Issai BeautyberryBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Issai Beautyberry!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Shrubs »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »