Fireworks Variegated Fountain Grass -

(Pennisetum setaceum 'Fireworks')

Annual Plants


Other Common Names: Fireworks Pennisetum, Fountain Grass, Variegated Purple Fountain Grass, Variegated Red Fountain Grass, Pennisetum Advena
Family: Poaceae Genus: Pennisetum Species: setaceum Cultivar: 'Fireworks'
Fireworks Variegated Fountain GrassFireworks Variegated Fountain Grass
Gardenality.com Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Fireworks Variegated Fountain Grass Overview

· 8,716 views

Below are common attributes associated to Fireworks Variegated Fountain Grass.


Buy Fireworks Variegated Fountain GrassBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Fireworks Variegated Fountain Grass!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Annual Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »