White Eyes Butterfly Bush -

(Buddleja davidii 'White Eyes')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Orange Eye Butterfly Bush, Summer Lilac
Family: Buddlejaceae Genus: Buddleja Species: davidii Cultivar: 'White Eyes'
White Eyes Butterfly Bush
Gardenality.com Planted · 9 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

White Eyes Butterfly Bush Overview

· 3,151 views

Below are common attributes associated to White Eyes Butterfly Bush.


Buy White Eyes Butterfly BushBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for White Eyes Butterfly Bush!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »