Giant Reed Grass -

(Arundo donax 'Giant Reed')

Bamboo Plants


Other Common Names: Reed Grass, Spanish Cane, Giant Reed
Family: Poaceae Genus: Arundo Species: donax Cultivar: 'Giant Reed'
Giant Reed Grass
Tina Lenox Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Giant Reed Grass Overview

· 5,862 views

Below are common attributes associated to Giant Reed Grass.


Buy Giant Reed GrassBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Giant Reed Grass!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Bamboo Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »