Snowkist False Hinoki Cypress -

(Chamaecyparis obtusa 'Snowkist')

Shrubs


Other Common Names: Variegated False Hinoki Cypress, White Tip Dwarf Hinoki Cypress
Family: Cupressaceae Genus: Chamaecyparis Species: obtusa Cultivar: 'Snowkist'
Snowkist False Hinoki CypressSnowkist False Hinoki Cypress
Gardenality.com Planted · 9 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Snowkist False Hinoki Cypress Overview

· 7,355 views

Below are common attributes associated to Snowkist False Hinoki Cypress.


Buy Snowkist False Hinoki CypressBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Snowkist False Hinoki Cypress!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Shrubs »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »