Green Gem Boxwood -

(Buxus 'Green Gem')

Shrubs


Other Common Names: Hybrid Boxwood, Dwarf Boxwood
Family: Buxaceae Genus: Buxus Cultivar: 'Green Gem'
Green Gem Boxwood
Gardenality.com Planted · 9 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Green Gem Boxwood Overview

· 6,324 views

Below are common attributes associated to Green Gem Boxwood.


Buy Green Gem BoxwoodBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Green Gem Boxwood!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Shrubs »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »