Argentine Skies Salvia -

(Salvia guaranitica 'Argentine Skies')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Blue Anise Sage , Brazilian Sage, Salvia 'Argentine Skies'
Family: Lamiaceae Genus: Salvia Species: guaranitica Cultivar: 'Argentine Skies'
Argentine Skies Salvia
Gardenality.com Planted · 9 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Argentine Skies Salvia Overview

· 6,958 views

Below are common attributes associated to Argentine Skies Salvia.


Buy Argentine Skies SalviaBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Argentine Skies Salvia!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »