Indian Hawthorn -

(Raphiolepis indica 'Calisto')

Shrubs


Other Common Names: Calisto Indian Hawthorne,
Family: Rosaceae Genus: Raphiolepis Species: indica Cultivar: 'Calisto'
Calisto Indian Hawthorne
Gardenality.com Planted · 14 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Indian Hawthorn Overview

· 28,341 views

Below are common attributes associated to Indian Hawthorn.


Buy Indian HawthornBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Indian Hawthorn!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Shrubs »
Spencer Young

Spencer Young · Gardenality Genius · Zone 8A · 10° to 15° F · Comment About Pruning
Calisto's do not need pruning, just remove dead or unwanted branches with hand pruners. To reshape wait until late winter before new growth emerges. Do not use power trimers as it scars the leaves

11 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »