Straw Foxglove -

(Digitalis lutea 'Straw')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Digitalis Orientalis, Digitalis Ambigua, Digitalis Eriostachya, Small Foxglove
Family: Scrophulariaceae Genus: Digitalis Species: lutea Cultivar: 'Straw'
Straw Foxglove
Samantha Steele Planted · 9 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Straw Foxglove Overview

· 4,591 views

Below are common attributes associated to Straw Foxglove.


Buy Straw FoxgloveBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Straw Foxglove!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »