Creeping Albus Thyme -

(Thymus serpyllum 'Albus')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Mother Of Thyme, Wild Thyme, Albus, White Creeping Thyme, Thyme 'Albus'
Family: Lamiaceae Genus: Thymus Species: serpyllum Cultivar: 'Albus'
Creeping Albus ThymeCreeping Albus Thyme
Tina Lenox Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Creeping Albus Thyme Overview

· 7,412 views

Below are common attributes associated to Creeping Albus Thyme.


Buy Creeping Albus ThymeBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Creeping Albus Thyme!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »