Great Blue Lobelia -

(Lobelia siphilitica)

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Perennial Blue Lobelia, Lobelia
Family: Campanulaceae Genus: Lobelia Species: siphilitica
Great Blue LobeliaGreat Blue LobeliaGreat Blue LobeliaGreat Blue LobeliaGreat Blue Lobelia
Gardenality.com Planted · 9 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Great Blue Lobelia Overview

· 4,371 views

Below are common attributes associated to Great Blue Lobelia.


Buy Great Blue LobeliaBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Great Blue Lobelia!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »