White Ginger Lily -

(Hedychium coronarium 'White Ginger')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: White Ginger, Garland Lily, Butterfly Ginger
Family: Zingiberaceae Genus: Hedychium Species: coronarium Cultivar: 'White Ginger'
White Ginger LilyWhite Ginger Lily
Samantha Steele Planted · 11 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

White Ginger Lily Overview

· 5,381 views

Below are common attributes associated to White Ginger Lily.


Buy White Ginger LilyBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for White Ginger Lily!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »
Gardenality.com

Gardenality.com · Gardenality Genius · Zone 8A · 10° to 15° F · Comment About Planting
I plant ginger lilies in well-drained but moist soil. Hedychium coronaria prefers growing in sun to morning sun with afternoon shade.

10 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »