Album Geranium -

(Sanguinem 'Album')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Perennial Geranium
Family: Geranium Genus: Sanguinem Cultivar: 'Album'
Album Geranium
Samantha Steele Planted · 9 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Album Geranium Overview

· 2,525 views

Below are common attributes associated to Album Geranium.


Buy Album GeraniumBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »

Plant Type: Perennial

Temp / Zone: Zone 2B · -45° to -40° F

Sun Exposure: Full / Mostly Sun, Morning Sun / Evening Shade, Morning Shade / Evening Sun

Soil Type: Clay, Loam

Soil Drainage: Well Drained

Water Needs: Low

Level of Care: Low

Growth Rates: Fast

Flower Color: White

Attracts: Butterflies, Visual Attention

Foliage Color: Medium Green

Average Width: 1' to 2', 2' to 3'

Average Height: 1' to 2'

Fragrances: None

Season of Color: Fall Blooms, Fall Foliage, Spring Foliage, Summer Blooms, Summer Foliage

Resistant To: Deer Resistant, Disease, Drought, Heat, Insect

Landscape Uses: Accent, Containers / Planters, Focal Point Specimen, Landscape Beds, Mass Planting, Outdoor Living Areas

Growth Habits: Bushy, Clumping, Dense, Low-Growing, Mounding, Rounded

Soil pH: 6, 6.5, 7

Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Album Geranium!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »