Spike Speedwell 'Twilight' -

(Veronica spicata 'Twilight')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Twilight Speedwell, Twilight Veronica
Family: Scrophulariaceae Genus: Veronica Species: spicata Cultivar: 'Twilight'
Spike Speedwell 'Twilight'
Chris Schema Planted · 9 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Spike Speedwell 'Twilight' Overview

· 5,406 views

Below are common attributes associated to Spike Speedwell 'Twilight'.


Buy Spike Speedwell 'Twilight'Buy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Spike Speedwell 'Twilight'!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »
Chris Schema

Chris Schema · Gardenality Genius · Zone 8B · 15° to 20° F · Comment About Pruning
Deadheading spent flower spikes will promote flowering all Summer long and into the early Fall in (In warmer zones). Cut back dead growth after the last frost of the Winter/Spring.

9 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »