Alpine Columbine -

(Aquilegia alpina)

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Aquilegia Montana
Family: Ranunculaceae Genus: Aquilegia Species: alpina
Alpine Columbine
Gardenality.com Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Alpine Columbine Overview

· 3,158 views

Below are common attributes associated to Alpine Columbine.


Buy Alpine ColumbineBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Alpine Columbine!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »