Water Snowflake -

(Nymphoides geminata)

Aquatic Plants


Other Common Names: Yellow Marshwort, Yellow Water Snowflake, Marshwort
Family: Menyanthaceae Genus: Nymphoides Species: geminata
Water SnowflakeWater Snowflake
Gardenality.com Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Water Snowflake Overview

· 3,713 views

Below are common attributes associated to Water Snowflake.


Buy Water SnowflakeBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Water Snowflake!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Aquatic Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »