Yoshino Cherry -

(Prunus x yedoensis 'Somei-Yoshino')

Fruit Trees


Other Common Names: Japanese Flowering Cherry, Potomac Cherry, Tokyo Cherry
Family: Rosaceae Genus: Prunus Species: x yedoensis Cultivar: 'Somei-Yoshino'
Yoshino CherryYoshino CherryYoshino Cherry
Chris Schema Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Yoshino Cherry Overview

· 5,819 views

Below are common attributes associated to Yoshino Cherry.


Buy Yoshino CherryBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Yoshino Cherry!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Fruit Trees »
Sponsor Ad:


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »