Beard Tongue -

(Penstemon barbatus 'Elfin Pink')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Penstemon Elfin Pink,
Family: Scrophulariaceae Genus: Penstemon Species: barbatus Cultivar: 'Elfin Pink'
Penstemon Elfin Pink
Tina Lenox Planted · 9 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Beard Tongue Overview

· 3,134 views

Below are common attributes associated to Beard Tongue.


Buy Beard TongueBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Beard Tongue!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »