Cosmopolitan Grass -

(Miscanthus sinensis 'Cosmopolitan')

Ornamental Grasses


Other Common Names: Silver Grass
Family: Poaceae Genus: Miscanthus Species: sinensis Cultivar: 'Cosmopolitan'
Cosmopolitan GrassCosmopolitan GrassCosmopolitan Grass
Samantha Steele Planted · 9 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Cosmopolitan Grass Overview

· 5,076 views

Below are common attributes associated to Cosmopolitan Grass.


Buy Cosmopolitan GrassBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Cosmopolitan Grass!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Ornamental Grasses »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »