Needlepoint Ivy -

(Hedera helix 'Needlepoint')

Groundcover Plants


Other Common Names: Needlepoint English Ivy, Ivy
Family: Araliaceae Genus: Hedera Species: helix Cultivar: 'Needlepoint'
Needlepoint Ivy
Gardenality.com Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Needlepoint Ivy Overview

· 4,820 views

Below are common attributes associated to Needlepoint Ivy.


Buy Needlepoint IvyBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Needlepoint Ivy!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Groundcover Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »