Waxleaf Ligustrum -

(Ligustrum japonicum 'Rotundifolium')

Shrubs


Other Common Names: Waxleaf Privet, Green Ligustrum, Japanese Privet, Wax Leaf Ligustrum
Family: Oleaceae Genus: Ligustrum Species: japonicum Cultivar: 'Rotundifolium'
Waxleaf Ligustrum
Gardenality.com Planted · 9 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Waxleaf Ligustrum Overview

· 17,610 views

Below are common attributes associated to Waxleaf Ligustrum.


Buy Waxleaf LigustrumBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Waxleaf Ligustrum!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Shrubs »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »