Red Star Cedar -

(Chamaecyparis thyoides 'Red Star')

Groundcover Plants


Other Common Names: Atlantic Cedar
Family: Cupressaceae Genus: Chamaecyparis Species: thyoides Cultivar: 'Red Star'
Red Star Cedar
Gardenality.com Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Red Star Cedar Overview

· 2,647 views

Below are common attributes associated to Red Star Cedar.


Buy Red Star CedarBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Red Star Cedar!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Groundcover Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »