Twilight Primrose -

(Oenothera speciosa 'Twilight')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Mexican Evening Primrose, Showy Evening Primrose
Family: Onagraceae Genus: Oenothera Species: speciosa Cultivar: 'Twilight'
Twilight Primrose
Wonza McCann Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Twilight Primrose Overview

· 5,520 views

Below are common attributes associated to Twilight Primrose.


Buy Twilight PrimroseBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Twilight Primrose!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »