Patriot White -

(Pelargonium x hortorum 'Patriot White')

Annual Plants


Other Common Names: Patriot White Geranium, White Geranium, Patriot Geranium, Zonal Geranium, Geranium
Family: Geraniaceae Genus: Pelargonium Species: x hortorum Cultivar: 'Patriot White'
Patriot White
Tina Lenox Planted · 9 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Patriot White Overview

· 4,303 views

Below are common attributes associated to Patriot White.


Buy Patriot WhiteBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »

Plant Type: Annual Bedding

Temp / Zone: Zone 10A · 30° to 35° F, Zone 10B · 35° to 40° F, Zone 11 · Above 40° F

Sun Exposure: Full / Mostly Sun, Morning Sun / Evening Shade, Morning Shade / Evening Sun

Soil Type: Loam

Soil Drainage: Well Drained

Water Needs: Average, Low

Level of Care: Average

Growth Rates: Fast, Moderate

Flower Color: White

Attracts: Visual Attention

Foliage Color: Dark Green

Average Width: 1' to 2'

Average Height: 1' to 2'

Fragrances: None

Season of Color: Fall Blooms, Spring Blooms, Summer Blooms

Resistant To: Deer Resistant, Drought, Heat

Landscape Uses: Border / Edger, Containers / Planters, Hanging Baskets, Landscape Beds, Mailbox Plant, Mass Planting, Outdoor Living Areas, Small Groups

Growth Habits: Mounding, Rounded, Upright

Theme Gardens: Cottage

Soil pH: 6, 6.5, 7, 7.5, 8

Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Patriot White!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Annual Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »