Butterfly Pink Pincushion Flower -

(Scabiosa columbaria 'Butterfly Pink')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Scabiosa, Butterfly Flower
Family: Dipsacaceae Genus: Scabiosa Species: columbaria Cultivar: 'Butterfly Pink'
Butterfly Pink Pincushion FlowerButterfly Pink Pincushion Flower
Tina Lenox Planted · 9 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Butterfly Pink Pincushion Flower Overview

· 3,898 views

Below are common attributes associated to Butterfly Pink Pincushion Flower.


Buy Butterfly Pink Pincushion FlowerBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Butterfly Pink Pincushion Flower!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »

Popular Butterfly Pink Pincushion Flower Companion Plants




Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »